Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ListBox

Posted on 2004-09-27
3
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Hi Experts,

How do I make ListBox without border ?

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:fpoyavo
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:fulp02
ID: 12163022
Change the list box BorderStyle propertie  to None  in the propertie window
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:dungla
ID: 12166496
Simply change your BorderStyle properties to None in the properties window of your listbox
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
TheAvenger earned 1000 total points
ID: 12167194
Is this a Windows or ASP.NET application? If it is an ASP.NET one, you cannot change it.
0