?
Solved

resources

Posted on 2004-09-27
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
Hi,

Just a simple one...

Can someone please supply me with a list of internet resources to learn all about networking...

Like tutorials, all aspects of networking etc etc

thanks...............
0
Comment
Question by:portlandnow
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
wangwang91 earned 252 total points
ID: 12166717
Hi portlandnow,

Well, Internet has a lot of resources especially you want to learn about networking, below are some recommend web site, I believe you will get a lot from web sites below!!

Home networking guides and Tutorials:
http://www.homenethelp.com/web/howto/net.asp

TCP/IP guides and tutorials
http://www.pcsupportadvisor.com/TCP_IP_tutorial_page1.htm

IEEE computer society
http://www.computer.org/

Cisco networking and products
www.cisco.com

Features learning
http://searchnetworking.techtarget.com/featuredTopic/0%2C290042%2Csid7_gci940790%2C00.html?track=NL-79&offer=12.17


If information above are not the things you are looking, please give a reply regarding to the topic you are interesting. Like LAN/WAN, TCP/IP, wireless, Cisco network, bla bla bla...
Anyway, you can always post question to here, we are all ready to help ya, happy networking!

Best regards,
ANdy` (wngwang91)
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:rafael_acc
rafael_acc earned 248 total points
ID: 12169009
This is a good place also: Experts Exchange itself.
You might also have a look at
     http://msdn.microsoft.com
     http://labmice.techtarget.com/

Cheers
0