Solved

Kroeger 0853

Posted on 2004-09-29
11
24,511 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Has anybody got this font?
0
Comment
Question by:Aetia
11 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:P_A_P_Y
ID: 12180039
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12181675
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12181792
Hi :

Here you will find the font's of Craig Kroeger:

http://miniml.com/fonts/

rsdn
0
Free Tool: Site Down Detector

Helpful to verify reports of your own downtime, or to double check a downed website you are trying to access.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:Aetia
ID: 12188217
rsdn, yes but not 0853
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:willcode4coffee
ID: 12189862
Isn't that a grocery store on 5th Ave. in Dayton?

:)

0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12190025
Hi Aetia:

The font "Kroeger 0853" is not feeware, so you need to purchase it but there are some font from the same author which are in the same family, are free. You can choose from here:

http://miniml.com/fonts/#freefonts

A lot of free pixel fonts both from the author Kroeger and others :

http://cgm.cs.mcgill.ca/~luc/freefonts3.html

rsdn

0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Sohel Rana earned 500 total points
ID: 12274578
Hi there:

According to other site :

Download Kroeger 05xx fonts from http://www.101fonts.com/fonts/new/KROE055X.ZIP and write text in upper case. Kroeger 0553 (upper case) is nearly equal to Kroeger 0853.

Sample : http://www.matrixmaze.com/temp/kroeg.gif

Hope it helps!

rsdn
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12399100
Thanks

rsdn
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12462568
Hi  Aetia:

I find the exact font which you are looking, if you are still interested just let me know.

rsdn
0
 

Expert Comment

by:MasterStanF2k
ID: 12474434
I am interested. Please link me.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:tareqa1
ID: 21329265
0