Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Setting MS IIS to use PHP

Posted on 2004-09-29
4
Medium Priority
?
489 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
How do I proram MS IIS to use PHP, where do I install PHP
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:amielDorel
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 500 total points
ID: 12183433
Hi amielDorel,
do you mean IIS?

Install and configure PHP on Microsoft Windows .NET Server (IIS 6)
http://www.iis-resources.com/modules/news/article.php?storyid=96

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 12183450
amielDorel,
or for IIS5 (windows 2000 or XP)
Installing and configuring PHP to work with IIS
http://www.iis-resources.com/modules/news/article.php?storyid=4
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:humeniuk
ID: 12183654
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 12229049
ThanQ
0