[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Convert ASP to PDF online

Posted on 2004-09-30
6
Medium Priority
?
3,312 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
I want to convert my dynamically genrated report on ASP to a PDF document online on my webserver with the help of programming It could be adding few lines of code in the asp page which could convert it to PDF. I dont want to spend on expensive ASPtoPDF components and moreover need the soultion on my web server to maintain security of the data.'

Kindly Help !!!
0
Comment
Question by:apurvkansal
6 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
alorentz earned 1000 total points
ID: 12188838
All you have to do is link to their site:

http://www.websupergoo.com/products.htm#pd
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:poopall
poopall earned 1000 total points
ID: 12196376
use http://www.mitdata.com.au aspeasypdf
0
 

Author Comment

by:apurvkansal
ID: 12215094
thank you both for your suugestions. I am going through the products. will get back soon.
0