Solved

HTML editor

Posted on 2004-09-30
6
247 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Hi,

I wish to develop a small WYSIWYG html editor using Delphi .
This is a very simple editor I am trying to make.
Can you please point to some code, links, articles or tutorials.
even any links to third party components that will help me make the editor will be helpful.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:earlrainer
6 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:pritaeas
ID: 12188711
http://www.futureality.net/webniac/index.php

maybe this will help. application with source
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 125 total points
ID: 12188762
Hello

Look at these components

http://www.purposesoft.com/page.asp?id={209F7A50-9987-47E4-9B04-2473E213B837}
http://www.profgrid.com/dhtmledit.html
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:danielluyo
ID: 12190479
WPTools is an editor that can load and save to html
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:danielluyo
ID: 12190491
Also you can use Internet Explorer as a HTML Editor
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:earlrainer
ID: 12190733
Thanks for your comments :)

I will check out the components and finalise this thread
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Barron
ID: 12256401
"danielluyo"

  I have heard about using "IE" as an HTML editor.
But have never found any information on it.
Could you please give me some infomation on this please?

Thank You
Carrzkiss
0