Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to call jsp custom tag inside javascript function

Posted on 2004-09-30
4
Medium Priority
?
465 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
can someone tell me how to call jsp custom tag inside javascript functions? thanks so much!
0
Comment
Question by:dreamer11
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
raj3060 earned 100 total points
ID: 12191636
You can not do that..
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:TimYates
TimYates earned 100 total points
ID: 12193110
raj is right...  jsp tags are run on the server, javascript is run on the client...there is the whole internet between them, and one cannot call the other :-(
0