Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Devcoat ?? What Is It ?

Posted on 2004-09-30
3
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
I am using Fedora core2 and in it IMAP and POP3 configration is not given for Sendmail for IMAP and POP3 the service is Devcoat is given is it new is Linux field or any one now how to configure it or any good links.
 

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:aadilfahad
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:pablouruguay
ID: 12196078
???? i dont know devcoat and use FC2....  why you dont use pop and imap .. ???

only download and configure.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:pablouruguay
ID: 12196093
you ask the same question in other forum and nobody know the answer. are you sure about this? where do you read this?

http://www.linuxpakistan.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=12388#12388
0
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
jlevie earned 1000 total points
ID: 12196716
The package is Dovecot and you can read all about it at http://dovecot.org/
0