Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can't access my microsoft access inbox

Posted on 2004-10-01
4
Medium Priority
?
268 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
I logged into microsoft ofice this morning - can view any emails - srceen is balnk with message there are no items currently selected for you to view - how can I view these items
0
Comment
Question by:Jackie04
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 67

Accepted Solution

by:
sirbounty earned 1500 total points
ID: 12199128
Try View/Current View and make sure that is 'Messages'.
Also confirm you're looking at the correct inbox.
If it's still a problem - try Help/Detect and Repair...
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jackie04
ID: 12199272
What do you an by correct inbox
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jackie04
ID: 12199290
what do you mean by correct inbox
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 12202447
Are you talking about Microsoft outlook and what version is this ?

Do you get any error while click on inbox or after you click , you cannot view the emails ?

Can you view the emails in your other folders like outbox , sent items , deleted folder etc ?

Have you already done what Sirbounty has said ?

SR
0