Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Good User Interface in Vb6.0

Posted on 2004-10-03
6
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
hi,

 i would like to have a good interface for my project , which is in vb6.0.
apart from using skin controls, is there anysite from which i can download quality pictures of different sizes?

Thanks

Jacob
0
Comment
Question by:x1877
6 Comments
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaime Olivares earned 672 total points
ID: 12211620
This GUI could be interesting:
http://www.hexatech.com/gui.htm


0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:anv
anv earned 664 total points
ID: 12214563
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:souvey
souvey earned 664 total points
ID: 12254968
Go to www.guistuff.com
It is the best
0