[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for mokule

Posted on 2004-10-04
3
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Points for a good answer about:  Strip Certian lines of text from Memo
http://experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_21154212.html
0
Comment
Question by:esoftbg
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
mokule earned 220 total points
ID: 12217202
Hi,
Wow, thanks.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:BlackTigerX
ID: 12220728
just for reference
you can split points if 2 people gave you good answers
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Wayne Barron
ID: 12223286
Hello [BlankTigerX];

  I was the one that issued this question, and I did not do "Mokule" code properly, and gave points to "eSoftbg", ( Which his code works great ) but I awarded points to a single person, instead of to both of them.

   eSoftbg, did not have to do the points like he did.
He is a very good person/programmer. Glad that we have people around like him :-)

  Take Care All;
0