Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Terminal Services and Outlook issues

Posted on 2004-10-04
5
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
We are using terminal services and one station can not get outlook to open.  Any ideas?  Is there any other info that I need to tell you about?  Let me know.  Thanks for the help.
0
Comment
Question by:fletchman
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:adonis1976
ID: 12219894
what happens when u try to open it?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:rustyrpage
ID: 12220091
Is it one station or one user?
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Zaheer Iqbal earned 1500 total points
ID: 12220395
Well thats not enough to go on is it...
!st of all check for permissions..
Check event viewer for errors straight after u are trying to open the program too and post errors from event viewer..
0
 

Author Comment

by:fletchman
ID: 12221498
It's one station
The hour glass pops up and stays there
Let me check on the errors after trying to open the program
0
 

Author Comment

by:fletchman
ID: 12278153
checked event viewer and then checked microsofts knowledge base--thanks for the help
0