Solved

Congrats to 3 Millionire

Posted on 2004-10-04
30
207 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Objects, Congrats for the 3 million points. I wish you will do it in Java too.

Best Regards
Sudhakar
0
Comment
Question by:sudhakar_koundinya
  • 11
  • 7
  • 5
  • +4
30 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:armoghan
Comment Utility
Congrats objects, wish you all the best and you are very near to achieve # 3 in a month or so :)
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Congrats, Mick.

I was waiting for AnnieMod's mail on this. Looks like she forgot ;) ?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lakkiprasanna
Comment Utility
Congrats, I wish to see you in top 1 in EE
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:lensi
Comment Utility
Congrats Objects..

Ur the one to be inspiring others
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
Good job mate, and a great pic too! ;)
0
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 25 total points
Comment Utility
Thanks guys and gals :)

0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
Comment Utility
> and a great pic too! ;)

yes that was relunctantly added :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
LOL I understand mate, soon to have my pic there too :|
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Pic? What? Where?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
Shhhh.. its a secret, we don't want EVERYONE to know what EE Millionaires look like, do we now? ;)
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Well, if somebody has had the pleasure to see it, why shouldn't we ;-) at least those on the top 15 board :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
Hmmm... well, why not ask objects to "expose" his pic then? :)
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
>> yes that was relunctantly added :)

I still couldn't figure out where its been added (and why 'reluctantly'). Also:

>> soon to have my pic there too :|

Why is everyone so unhappy about it :) ? Checked on the objects.com.au site too but didn't find it. Anyway, maybe I didn't look carefully for a link on EE or there :)

>> why not ask objects to "expose" his pic then

Could you tell me 'where' its been added, Mick ;-) ?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
*suspenseful silence* :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
Lets have a little guessing game >;)

Visit here [ http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0067187/ ],
And take the movie's name,
First letter, increase thrice,
To unveil a site's name,
Where a just search would
A profile bring to view!
With service rates and a picture too...

>;)
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
Comment Utility
You don't really want to see my ugly mug do  you :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
I think mayankeagle does :)
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
>> You don't really want to see my ugly mug do  you

Wouldn't mind ;-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
Hey... I think my little riddle about object's pic was more worthy an answer ;)
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
Comment Utility
I would  give the points if you open the secret ;-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
LOL you'll have to follow my riddle to its curly end ;)
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
Comment Utility
Huhuihuhuhuhu heyheyheyheyheyheyheyhey

I got it :

http://kasamba.com/viewExpert.asp?conMemID=88122&Catid=0
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
Comment Utility
I found that kasamba.com is a site where experts gives advice
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
Comment Utility
doronb,

To be honest, I get the answer from here
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Miscellaneous/Puzzles_Riddles/Q_21161434.html

;-D Hehehehehe


0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:sudhakar_koundinya
Comment Utility
objects,

Sorry for showing your picture to other FriendZ
;-D ;-)

So doronb, when I will see your photo :-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
If you wanna see my pic, all you need to do is google really :)
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Ah, so I had the chance of seeing that too.... I didn't know you give time to Kasamba also, Mick. You're generally always online on EE all day and inevitably post the first comment on every page ;-) how do you get time for Kasamba also ;-) ? It also says that you're into ASP.... I thought you were only an expert in Java and JSP :)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:doronb
Comment Utility
Ever heard of multitasking? That... and no sleep ;)
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
Comment Utility
I actually don't spend a lot of time on EE these days, it's just due to the nature of my business I'm online fulltime so can generally respond to questions pretty promptly. There are actually a few sites I've given time to over the years.
I do ASP work occasionally according to demand for clients with IIS backends. Even do some C++ work now and then :)
 
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:mayankeagle
Comment Utility
Cool. Just that I didn't find you on the .NET forums here, so I was wondering. I work on Java and .NET.... also some interop between the two. The reason why I'm able to work on .NET is that C# resembles Java ;-)
0