Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

500 points here: An editor for my VCL

Posted on 2004-10-05
3
Medium Priority
?
154 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
0
Comment
Question by:ginsonic
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Wim ten Brink earned 75 total points
ID: 12227388
I didn't solve it but maybe I've explained your question a bit better. Have a look and correct me if I'm wrong, please...
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 12248868
Take alook at the property editor included with my XMLTable component.

It uses a TCollection property.

http://www.delphipages.com/edit/count.cfm?ID=3641
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 12249361
Solve already. Thanks!
0