Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Windows XP ipsec?  VPN?

Posted on 2004-10-05
2
Medium Priority
?
524 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-18
Is windows XP ipsec vpn tunnel fully capable? has anyone tested it on a netgear fvs318??  

thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:Brent92663
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ngravatt
ID: 12243349
fully capable to do what?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ziwez0 earned 500 total points
ID: 12297821
windows xp is ipsec compatable
0