Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ODBC

Posted on 2004-10-06
3
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
does Cold Fusion support ODBC version 3.51?
0
Comment
Question by:psenn
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Jerry_Pang
ID: 12244794
i dont see any reason why not. but its better to use the latest version.

why do you ask? is there a problem?
anyway, we could help?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
campbelc earned 200 total points
ID: 12245710
I'm using the MySQL Connector/ODBC 3.51 on a Windows 2003 Server running Coldfusion 6.1 for the past 6 months plus, without any problems (20 plus data sources).
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:campbelc
ID: 12251123
Thank You.
0