Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

3rd party list box controls

Posted on 2004-10-06
4
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
In VB.NET I have found there is no means of changing the color of each row of a listbox, I get a "You do not have a license to use this ActiveX control" when trying to add and use a MSFlexGrid control to allow me to use row colors.  Anyone know of a *FREE* 3rd party control that will let me use custom listbox to control row colors ? What i'm looking for is altering colors of white and red; first row white, second row red, third row white etc...
0
Comment
Question by:teamdad
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:flavo
ID: 12245809
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
armoghan earned 800 total points
ID: 12246927
Very good and very customizable and useful and opensource
www.glacialcomponents.com
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:armoghan
ID: 12246929
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:armoghan
ID: 12257997
thanx for accepting :)
0