Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Illustrator Style Download

Posted on 2004-10-09
5
Medium Priority
?
36,579 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Anyone know where I can get free style library downloads?  Looking for ILLUSTRATOR 10 styles or brushes of faces and heads?  I used IAN, but they don't have what I want.

Posted in Graphics too, Urgent!
0
Comment
Question by:alorentz
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 12268671
What sort of styles exactly are you looking for? It's not really productive to just collect styles. You go looking for a style you need.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12269344
Hi:

You can make a free account and you will get access to dowload of many plugin, styles, brushes of adobe products including illustrators :

http://studio.adobe.com

rsdn
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Sohel Rana earned 2000 total points
ID: 12269371
Here are direct link of 50 new illustrator's brushes :

http://share.studio.adobe.com/axLGSubmit.asp?lg=1&p=4&t=27&ft=Illustrator+Brushes

Each week you will find some free download here :

http://www.creativemac.com

This page contains a lot of Illustrator's resources including plugin, brushes and so on:

http://graphicssoft.about.com/od/illustrator/

Paid Brushes :

http://www.graphicxtras.com/products/aibrush.htm

rsdn

0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12269652
Thanks alorentz.

rsdn
0
 
LVL 31

Author Comment

by:alorentz
ID: 12270060
Thanks for the links.
0