Solved

Slogan for classified site

Posted on 2004-10-10
21
616 Views
Last Modified: 2016-09-22
Hi:

I need a slogan for classifieds site, it will be added in the logo, so it should be short.

Type of site : Classifieds service site.

Thanks in advance.

rsdn
0
Comment
Question by:Sohel Rana
  • 8
  • 5
  • 4
  • +2
21 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270101
Can you tell me your site address so I can get a feel for it?
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12270182
Hi:

The site address is : asianclassified.com

rsdn
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270196
Is it really just for asians or is it for everyone?
0
On Demand Webinar - Networking for the Cloud Era

This webinar discusses:
-Common barriers companies experience when moving to the cloud
-How SD-WAN changes the way we look at networks
-Best practices customers should employ moving forward with cloud migration
-What happens behind the scenes of SteelConnect’s one-click button

 

Expert Comment

by:nabibd
ID: 12270208
Home for the Asians
0
 

Expert Comment

by:nabibd
ID: 12270226
Asian play ground for the classified
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12270245
>> Is it really just for asians or is it for everyone?

For everyone.

rsdn
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:nabibd
nabibd earned 25 total points
ID: 12270276
Global Classified PlayGround
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
hewtluca earned 450 total points
ID: 12270280
duh I guess all the flags would have told me that.  

Internationalism at its finest.

Not just for Asians

have you been classified

we are not just classified

serving the world

just a few I will think more

Regards,

Chad
0
 

Expert Comment

by:nabibd
ID: 12270298
One stop classified Service
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270332
Classification International

Are you classified?

not your ordinary classified site.

Fast, Free, and For Everyone

Don't just sit there, get classified

a few more

:)
0
 
LVL 45

Assisted Solution

by:patrickab
patrickab earned 25 total points
ID: 12270351
Exchange & Asian for Asian Trade
Asian Business for Business Asians
Asian Trade for Asian people
TradAsian for Asian Trade
Asian Lively for Lively Asians
Asian Goods 4 Good Asians
Asian Mart 4 sMart Asians
aBay of Asia for Asians




0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270362
Some people just don't read before they write.  lol  :)
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270382
Where we have no classification.
0
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 12270395
Asian rules
The world is Asian
Asian is the word
the new word is Asian
The new world is Asian
Asian world connection
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:patrickab
ID: 12270405
Classified without Class
Classy and yet Classified
Classy yet Classified
Classy & Classified
Classy Classified
sMart & Classified Asians
Cool Classified Asians
Hot & Classified Asian Businesses
Hot Shot Classified Asian Businesses
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12270408
WAIT...........The game is over.

The winner is hewtluca. But I am spliting points to others because of their try.
Thanks everyone for your help.

Selected Slogan : "Not just for Asians"

rsdn
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270416
I don't know what to tell you rsdn,  maybe you should have said it was for anybody in your first description.  At least I asked.  lol  :)

Regards,

Chad
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hewtluca
ID: 12270421
Thanks, rsdn
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:patrickab
ID: 12270432
Oh I know, but just couldn't stop! Tks for pts - Patrick
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12270443
^^ no problem. Thanks again for your help.

rsdn
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12300533
Hi:

Here is another thread for slogan, if you are interested you can participate:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Miscellaneous/Q_21167066.html

rsdn
0