Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Which one I should choose or change...

Posted on 2004-10-12
4
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi:

Which logo text I should choose or need to change?

http://www.matrixmaze.com/temp/Asian-Classified.jpg

Thanks in advance.

rsdn
0
Comment
Question by:Sohel Rana
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
minichicken earned 2000 total points
ID: 12286638
Hi rsdn

Thanks for the invitation :)

I've picked 3 that I like and I think it catchy.
Logo2
Logo6
Logo7

Logo2:
I personally like logo 2 the most, first of all the font looks great, the font really got "body". Also the font of the domain name
blends in nicely with the logo image. You can sort of feel the "breeze" in the logo, the image and the domain name is been blown toward
the right. Looks great...

Logo6 and Logo 7:
I also like the logo 6 and 7, the font is great, but it just dont blend that well with the image like for logo 2....

regards-
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12288039
Thanks minichicken, for your nice & helpful comments. I am going with logo number 2.

rsdn
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 12288116
Number 1, 2, 3 are the best. The rest look like you ran out of font choices and had to come up with something. 1 and 3 are my favorites. 1 needs to be in bold for both lines.
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12288273
Hi weed:

Thanks a lot man for your reply too. Actually, I am hurry and busy with my craps. So, I closed the topic just before your reply. I guess you don't mind or cry for points. Afterall, you are the top listed in graphics section. I will keep in mind about it, next time I will *censored*. ^**^

Thanks again both of you.

Take care.

rsdn
0