Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

dreamweaver extensions

Posted on 2004-10-12
4
Medium Priority
?
302 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
hello,
I have a few dreamweaver extensions and have used them in the past with great passion lol, i have a few commercial ones like layer geni and pure upload from dmxxone.com, but I am now looking at the impakt2 and nextensio from http://www.interaktonline.com , see i want to be able to delete a record and related files plus validate info been inserted and updated into my database.

what i want to know is , has any one purchased there extensions before if so what is there opion.

regards

Spud
0
Comment
Question by:thatelvis
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
jay_eire earned 1000 total points
ID: 12317657
Hi Spud,
Interakt's extensions.....they seem alright....you can download a trial version of the extension before you buy you it....so my advice is TRY BEFORE YOU BUY :o)
Thanks
Jay Eire
(<>..<>)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:thatelvis
ID: 12317738
Thanks Jay, lol, I went ahead and bought the MXKollection, as it is brilliant, I now can easily do a one to many delete and delete related file, this was something that i had big problems with before, the interakt extensions are I believe the most powerful dreamweaver server extensions to date. I am really really please with them.

my two cents worth lol

Kenny
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:CoolATIGuy
ID: 12396566
Kenny,

Might want to award points then, if you got your answer...

CoolATIGuy
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:thatelvis
ID: 14282772
Hi yea,
I just updated to the MX Kollection 3 from http://www.Interaktonline.com, it is brilliant, NeXTensio - helps developers create advanced lists and forms, MX Query Builder - allows developers to generate comples SQL queries automatically and simply, and much more.  I find many issues that I have had creating dynamic websites can now only be resolved with me using MX Kollection 3.

just thought I would let all know lol

regards

Kenny
0