Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Password not working

Posted on 2004-10-13
2
Medium Priority
?
133 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Why will my password refuse to be updated? I copied the old one into the password box!
Mathew
0
Comment
Question by:Mathewprice
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rjf79068
ID: 12298171
Password for what system? Your workstation? Firewall? Linux Server? Yahoo Email? ATM card?

A little more information would be helpful.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
shahrial earned 100 total points
ID: 12298484
Please...we may be experts(or not)...but not mind readers...;-)
0