Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

cfx_blowfish parameters?

Posted on 2004-10-13
6
Medium Priority
?
276 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
does anyone have documentation for the bluefish cf tag "cfx_blowfish" ?
i purchased and downloaded / installed ... (and it works great) BUT I'm not able to take advantage of any additional features (encryption strength etc) because the provider did not 'provide' accompanying documentation.

thanks if anyone can help.

Richard
0
Comment
Question by:rcbuchanan
6 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:CoolATIGuy
CoolATIGuy earned 400 total points
ID: 12304491
0
 

Author Comment

by:rcbuchanan
ID: 12304569
yes, very clever.  that's where i bought the tag.
for 500 points I'm hoping for more information.

what 'other' parameters exist besides 'input' & 'output" !?
are there any?>

R
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Tacobell777
Tacobell777 earned 80 total points
ID: 12304735
is it really worth spending $100 while CF provide encrypt and decrypt functionality?
0
Plesk WordPress Toolkit

Plesk's WordPress Toolkit allows server administrators, resellers and customers to manage their WordPress instances, enabling a variety of development workflows for WordPress admins of all skill levels, from beginners to pros.

See why 2/3 of Plesk servers use it.

 

Author Comment

by:rcbuchanan
ID: 12304794
I'm not open to a debate - i'm just asking for help on this specific question.
sorry.
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
INSDivision6 earned 1520 total points
ID: 12304967
One more idiotic suggestion (keep your points for somebody else):

http://www.cftagstore.com/index.cfm?page=emailDeveloper&developerId=1¤tTagId=152

0
 

Author Comment

by:rcbuchanan
ID: 12304999
i give up, i think.
0