Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

DHCP-DNS-NAT-RRAS good study guides ??

Posted on 2004-10-14
2
Medium Priority
?
354 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-10
Hello List,
I am looking for good study guides for DHCP-DNS-NAT-RRAS-for the 70-216 exam.
Please help me....

( I am NOT LOOKING FOR EXAMS...I NEED TO FULLY GRASP THE KNOWLEDGE )

Please do not point me to microsoft.or google...
Huge lists of sites , and I spent like hours surfing and reading...but I am not being able to find something that is straightforward...

(I am willing to get a book if someone can advise me of one --preferably an ebook (I can get it quicker...))

Come on , this is my last requirement for MCSE , I need that !!!
And I do not want to sit for the test if I am not fully ready with those technologies...

thanks a log guys.
0
Comment
Question by:pammoun
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
fadiramada earned 2000 total points
ID: 12315416
Cramsession has a great study guide for this exam and best of all -its FREE

http://www.cramsession.com/certifications/exams/w2k-network-infrastructure.asp
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:deadite
ID: 12317107
If this is for an MCSE, why not just go to your local store (borders, circuit city, best buy) and pick up an MCSE study guide for the test.  Those are usually loaded with all the info you need for the test.
0