Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I Need Spyware

Posted on 2004-10-15
2
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi All
I need spyware for my winxp computer.

Is there any reliable free spyware avaiable???

I have to pay by credit card and I don't like giving details over the net.

Buggar
0
Comment
Question by:Buggar
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
sunray_2003 earned 2000 total points
ID: 12325656
Hi Buggar,

Check this thread
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Browser_Issues/Q_20975384.html

and get the best spyware tools

SR..
0
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:SheharyaarSaahil
ID: 12325690
Hello Buggar =)

I dont get ur reason behind asking for spyware tools..... i mean spyware removal tools :)
Spyware removal tools can clean ur system from "junks" and can protect them from being infected to a little extent also.... but the feature which u are asking cannot be carried out by them,,,, atleast i think so =\

tell me, u need to secure ur system so that ur credit card numbers cannot be stolen, something like this tool >> http://www.tucows.com/preview/303863.html
Or ur system is really infected with some hijackers and spywares which are causing problems for u ?? :)
0