Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Create EJB in NetBean 3.6

Posted on 2004-10-16
3
Medium Priority
?
2,123 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Is there any wizard in NetBean to create EJB? Or I have to create it manually?
0
Comment
Question by:sompol_kiatkamolchai
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 200 total points
ID: 12327482
This goes into what's available EJB-wise:

http://java.sun.com/developer/technicalArticles/JavaLP/netbeans40/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Celdric
ID: 12335186
Remember that if youre using Tomcat, youll need to install OpenEJB because
Tomcat does not include a EJB container. I think JBoss does.
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 12442310
8-)
0