[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Access Control List

Posted on 2004-10-18
2
Medium Priority
?
404 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Where is the content of ACL(Access Control List) in the Router Cisco ?
0
Comment
Question by:bubada
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:mmartha
mmartha earned 120 total points
ID: 12339444
For a complete and complete basics and intermediate course you can visit:

http://www.networkclue.com/routing/Cisco/access-lists/index.php

:)

Cheeers! :D :D

MMartha
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
reketnet earned 80 total points
ID: 12340847
Hi,
write show running-config at the cisco and you will see the access lists configured and their numbers

regards,
0