[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Cahce.NDK

Posted on 2004-10-18
3
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi Guys

Can some one please tell me how is it possible to flush the cache.ndk in Notes 6 while notes is still open?

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:Rohith_Thomas
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 200 total points
ID: 12338120
Not possible.. it is one of the active file.. you have to close notes and delete cache.ndk

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 12338513
You can TRY to have a script delete all elements in the file, but who knows if it would really work.
0