Solved

FLASH DISK DRIVER FOR wINDOWS 98

Posted on 2004-10-18
13
69,328 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
WHERE DO I FIND A DRIVER FOR A FLASH DISK FOR WINDOWS 98?  THANK YOU GC
0
Comment
Question by:GCONGDON
  • 4
  • 3
  • 3
  • +2
13 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Wojciech Duda
Wojciech Duda earned 125 total points
ID: 12338234
What type of Flash disk? Also please turn Caps-Lock off.
0
 
LVL 57

Assisted Solution

by:Pete Long
Pete Long earned 25 total points
ID: 12338250
0
 

Author Comment

by:GCONGDON
ID: 12338312
That does not help.  The number on the front is 007. Do I need a serial number.
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Wojciech Duda
Wojciech Duda earned 125 total points
ID: 12338362
Have you tried the driver package from the other post?
0
 

Author Comment

by:GCONGDON
ID: 12338386
I looked and could not tell what would be compatible for a download?  Is there not a universal driver?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
zvitam earned 350 total points
ID: 12338441
Your drivers may be found here:

http://www.usb007.com/download.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:GCONGDON
ID: 12338518
Could not open page?
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:zvitam
ID: 12338713
Try again I have no problem reaching this page
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 12340234
page opens for me (in the UK)
0
 

Author Comment

by:GCONGDON
ID: 12341244
Thank you for your help.  I got it downloaded and will send it to my daughter.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:zvitam
ID: 12341440
Glad it helped, Don't forget the points...:-)
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 12349362
ThanQ
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kevindockerty
ID: 12936095
thx - too - same problem now fixed
0