[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Javadoc alike for Lotus Notes

Posted on 2004-10-20
4
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
I'm developing a huge project, and I need to document all the classes and Actions.
Is there any plugin to the Lotus notes to perform something like Javadoc in java?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mltolun
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 500 total points
ID: 12361193
Not really.. But you can use design synopsis to get design information on the database.

For help doc you have to create your own and bind it to the help events of the form

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 31

Assisted Solution

by:qwaletee
qwaletee earned 500 total points
ID: 12361807
Check out Jagre and Ives Development.  They give some better control over documentation than plain ld design synopsis.
0