Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

configuration steps of muliple scopes dhcp server on mac OSX v10

Posted on 2004-10-20
4
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
how can I configure dhcp server with multiple scopes on a an apple Xserve
0
Comment
Question by:stefraria
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
idarmadi earned 2000 total points
ID: 12386896
Which version of OSX server do you use?

In OSX Server 10.3, you can set DHCP from Server Admin.

In OSX Server 10.2, you can create them in Server Setting -> Network (tab) -> DHCP/NetBoot.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:patgmac
ID: 12759641
See page 10 of the following manual:

http://images.apple.com/server/pdfs/Network_Services.pdf
0