Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Command and COnquer Rengede

Posted on 2004-10-21
2
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I have the renegede pc game but have never been able to use it properly. I can use multplayer with gamespy but am not able to view the ingame serverlist. It says testing bandwidth, connecting to server, then connection timed out. Has anyone else had this problem or knows whats wrong??
0
Comment
Question by:adamport
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:woof-dog
ID: 12378223
go to the website and see if there are any updates for the game.  They might fix the problem
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Sgt_Napalm earned 180 total points
ID: 12544968
sounds like the your firewall is blocking access to the server, if you have 'Norton' for example, check in your asllowed or blocked programs list.
0