Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Change the "Form Style"

Posted on 2004-10-21
3
Medium Priority
?
752 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I created 1 form with a wizard and was given the chance to select a style.  I picked Sumi Painting.  All of my other forms are some plain style.  I can't fgure out how to get this Sumi form style to the plain style.  Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:FatalErr
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:NathanIrwin
ID: 12376634
Go to the Property Page of your form and remove the (BitMap) from the Picture property

Nathan
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
IDAnderson earned 1000 total points
ID: 12378801
FatalErr,

Set the form to design view, select 'Format', select 'Autoformat, change the setting from 'Sumi Painting' to 'Standard', click 'OK' and open the form in form view.

regards,

Ian..
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:FatalErr
ID: 12383109

I selected the second answer because it tells me how to apply whatever style I want rather than to just remove one.  

Thanks,

Stacey
0