[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Download Monitor

Posted on 2004-10-21
2
Medium Priority
?
199 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-17
Hi

I have an ADSL broadband connection.

I would like to be able to monitor how much download and upload I am doing.

Is there an application that I can use that will monitor all internet traffic over a period ?

Thanks

Gavin
0
Comment
Question by:Karro
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
woof-dog earned 800 total points
ID: 12378157
Try the following

http://www.dumeter.com/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:georgecooldude
ID: 12378619
www.bandwidthmonitorpro.com

This program is really good.

Shows upload and download on WAN and LAN connections
0