[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Guru?not me...

Posted on 2004-10-22
9
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Hi,

I got my Guru(150K) cert!!!

I know there are some more deserving people here who shouldve got that cert but its a reason to cheer anyway.

Cheers.
0
Comment
Question by:ankuratvb
9 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
ikework earned 80 total points
ID: 12383584
congratulations, seems you're an expert now ;)

cheers, ike
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:avizit
ID: 12386768
Hey congrats !!
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Kent Olsen
ID: 12393153
Hi ankuratvb,

Conratulations!

This means that Sunny is running from two of us.  :)


Kent
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:ankuratvb
ID: 12411153
Thanx ike,avizit and Kent.

>This means that Sunny is running from two of us.  :)

Where is Sunny these days?
Havent seen him around for quite some time now.
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Kent Olsen
ID: 12411697

>Where is Sunny these days?
>Havent seen him around for quite some time now.

Me either.  I suppose that we could email him...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mister_N
ID: 12933139
happy new year :D !
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:ikework
ID: 13102142
this doesnt worth points, that was for free ;)

thanks anyway,
ike
0