Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

best filters

Posted on 2004-10-23
5
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
Where can I find the best filters and plugins on the web for photoshop/Paint Shop Pro?

I'm looking for a variety of plug-ins that do different things.

Bob
0
Comment
Question by:weikelbob
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:shamstar
ID: 12392287
Are you looking for packs of filters or seperates, and free or commercial?  Also for which version?

Below are a few sites I found:
- http://www.boxtopsoft.com/plugpage/new_plugins.html
- http://fraktali.849pm.com/photoshop.html
- http://www.e-stet.net/photoshop.html
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:shamstar
ID: 12392297
Also, a good site for both commecial and free:
- http://www.freephotoshop.com/html/tutorials.html

I forgot to mention that you should take a look in the Adobe Studio Exchance since there are many Photoshop resources there: http://share.studio.adobe.com/
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:weikelbob
ID: 12393901
Looking for packs of filters
I am using Paint Shop Pro 8

Thank you very much

Bob
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Daydreams earned 500 total points
ID: 12395786
Hi Bob,  

EyeCandy is a collection (not free):

http://www.alienskin.com/ec4k/ec4000_main.html
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Daydreams
ID: 12395796
0