Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

UI Control Suite Opinions

Posted on 2004-10-25
2
Medium Priority
?
217 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Hi,

I was hoping someone out there could direct me to a suite of controls that costs arounds £250-£300.

I need a grid, docking (for toolbars and menus), advanced treeview, explorer type control.

I have been looking at Infragistics NetAdvantage 2004 vol 3. Does anyone have any views on this?

Thanks,
Dan
0
Comment
Question by:zomby_dog
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
RonaldBiemans earned 200 total points
ID: 12398401
Yes, that they are very good, I haven't looked at vol 3 yet but we use the previous version.

You might want to look at componentone's suite (Studio Enterprise) aswell (also very good)

http://www.componentone.com/products.aspx?ProductCode=1&ProductID=66

It is loaded with toolbars, menu's, a very impressive datagrid Etc..
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:KGreg
ID: 12401307
http://www.infragistics.com

Best money I've ever spent on Dev Tools.

KGREG
0