Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Calendar requests forward to another user even though out of office is off

Posted on 2004-10-25
2
Medium Priority
?
539 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
A client of ours, set up an out of office assistant when one of his users went on holiday and now he is back, he has turned off office assistant.  The emails are all delivered correctly but calendar requests are still being forwarded to another user as if out of office assistant was still on.  I have got him to try turning the out of office on and then back off again but this makes no difference
0
Comment
Question by:Adrissupport
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
stefri earned 1500 total points
ID: 12398738
are you sure a delegation has not been setup with a " Send a copy of meeteing request to my delegate"
Tools/Options/Delegate

Stefri
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:nathanhudson13
ID: 12399039
have you checked to see if a rule has been setup to automatically reply with "out of the office" in the rules wizard. This may be your problem... just a thought
0