[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Screen Capture and convert to Video

Posted on 2004-10-25
3
Medium Priority
?
113 Views
Last Modified: 2016-02-10
I need a software that would capture my on screen mouse movements..and record menus and sub menus as they appear and dissapear on my monitor..also record video clips that appear on my screen as I work in a Adobe premiere and then save the whole file as video which I can use as a Training tool for students
Is there a cheap tool that I can use to do this.
Is there any trial version or freeware available.

-Please help
0
Comment
Question by:fieldtechsupport
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 2000 total points
ID: 12399701
I think Camtasia is the product for you: http://www.realnetworks.com/products/camtasia/

It has a 30-day trial.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12403070
Hi:

You can also try by riverpast screen capture :

Feature List :

http://www.riverpast.com/en/prod/screenrecorder/features.php

rsdn
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Sohel Rana
ID: 12403095
Also check snagit screen capture software :

http://www.techsmith.com/products/snagit/

rsdn
0