Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

using frameset in .aspx file

Posted on 2004-10-25
3
Medium Priority
?
1,773 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi guys:

Can the frameset be embedded inside a <FORM runat=server> tag

<frameset border="1" frameborder="1" framespacing="0" cols="30%,70%">
      <frame name="left frame" src="leftframe.aspx" >
      <frame name="right frame" src="rightframe.aspx">
</frameset>
0
Comment
Question by:rxraza
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
jnhorst earned 120 total points
ID: 12406074
I do not believe so.  You want to do this in an html page (the frameset def).

John
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:nitrogenx
nitrogenx earned 80 total points
ID: 12406393
i dont know why you'd want to do that.  Just put it in an HTML page
0
 

Author Comment

by:rxraza
ID: 12411150
yeah you guys are right.
0