Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where is http://www.vbadmincode.btinternet.co.uk/ now?

Posted on 2004-10-26
6
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-11
See the title
0
Comment
Question by:EDDYKT
6 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
craigewens earned 100 total points
ID: 12412695
Please clarify what you mean by "where is it now" (Physically, why doesn't it work, where on the www etc etc)

Also why have you posted this in the VB forums?
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 100 total points
ID: 12413082
what code are you looking for exactly? this site had many projects to controls services, tasks, ...
0
 
LVL 26

Author Comment

by:EDDYKT
ID: 12413156
I've been there before and they post a lot of nice VB code. Seems the site is good. Is any new site related to the old one?
0
 
LVL 26

Author Comment

by:EDDYKT
ID: 12413163
I don't need any code from there for now. But I just wonder where is the new site now
0
 

Expert Comment

by:richardbc
ID: 38387769
How can you have solved when the question was never answered?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:richardbc
ID: 38388107
0