Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is it possible to print out all the code in VB6?

Posted on 2004-10-26
3
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Without having to go to each module or form.  
0
Comment
Question by:sjmmajor
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
vinnyd79 earned 252 total points
ID: 12414280
Just goto File > Print and select Current Project
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:bkthompson2112
bkthompson2112 earned 248 total points
ID: 12414288
In the File->Print dialog, you can select "Current Project".
0
 

Author Comment

by:sjmmajor
ID: 12414335
Thanks to both!!
0