Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Delphi Experts Show Of Hands

Posted on 2004-10-26
14
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
We are giving a little Delphi 2005 demo this evening, here at the “Houston Associate of Delphi Professionals”

If you are online checking EE please say hello.

125 pts for the first responder may split point to show how that works.

Regards,

Greg
0
Comment
Question by:Greg Rowland
14 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
phervers earned 200 total points
ID: 12417011
Hi delphi pro's :D
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:BedouinDN
BedouinDN earned 200 total points
ID: 12417082
Hi guys :-)
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Russell Libby
Russell Libby earned 100 total points
ID: 12417091

Evening Greg, et al.

Regards,
Russell
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:TheRealLoki
ID: 12417272
hello
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:rbohac
ID: 12417622
Howdy
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:SJohnson
ID: 12418458
G'day from Oz!
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 12418513
hello too ;-)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:calinutz
ID: 12418729
hello :)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:geobul
ID: 12420109
Hello from Bulgaria. Good luck ;-)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Greg Rowland
ID: 12421728
This serves as a great example of the degree of assistance one can expect from EE participants.

As usual our meeting ran long.

Delphi 2005 looks very promising everyone is very enthusiastic.

Thank you everyone, I think "kretzschmar" has enough points:)

See ya in cyber space,

Greg



0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 12421757
>I think "kretzschmar" has enough points:)
thats true :-))
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:cqhall
ID: 12423863

But kretzschmar is so close to overtaking "Ferruccio68"!

Greg:

Thanks for the demo of Delphi 2005 last night.  It was well received, and we're looking forward to the shipping version in November!  (I'm so glad I got the Software Assurance maintenance agreement for Delphi).  

Everyone else:

Also, thanks to all of the Delphi participants in EE.  If anyone visits or lives in the Houston neighborhood, come visit us.  We generally meet the fourth Tuesday of each month, except we combine November and December into an early December meeting to avoid the holidays.

Chuck Hall - HADP President
www.hadp.org
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:cqhall
ID: 12435257
I was looking at kretzschmar vs Ferruccio68 for this year only.  I guess kretzschmar isn't hurting for total points.

Chuck Hall

0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 12435584
>I was looking at kretzschmar vs Ferruccio68 for this year only.  
>I guess kretzschmar isn't hurting for total points.

its just a problem of time and no enviroment on hand,
also this month i lost three! teeth, that tooks me a bit down
about learning how to eat with this handicap

but this year isn't to end, and f68 is not far away

meikl ;-)
0