Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Remove Nag Screen

Posted on 2004-10-27
7
Medium Priority
?
1,155 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
My Program have use iGrid250_75B4A91C.ocx
I make program .EXE and Run it then appearance msgbox:

"You are using the evaluation version of iGrid
Please, register it to remove this nag screen"

Help me remove msgbox

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:doanket
7 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 700 total points
ID: 12429772
Register it!! thats the point
0
 

Author Comment

by:doanket
ID: 12430105
This it my all Point Value

Help me
Thank you.
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 12430125
use the flexgrid instead
0
 

Author Comment

by:doanket
ID: 12430200
Because iGrid250_75B4A91C.ocx have full function:
- Export iGrid - Excel
- Copy Clipboard  - iGrid
- process calculate in every cell of iGrid
- Add 1 combox in colum of iGrid
...
I can't  Write code on flexgrid.

Hepl me
thank you.



0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:Mike Tomlinson
ID: 12430344
I agree with Mikal613 and think your request falls under "Hacks, Cracks and Keys":
http://www.experts-exchange.com/help.jsp#hi100

You are attempting to circumvent the registration of the control.

~IM
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jacobhoover
ID: 12440203
Aye.. this post should be deleted.

  If you can't aford to buy the control then write your own.  Eiter way, it would be "unethical" for us to assist you in the willful subversion of the propriority rights of another.

Jake
0
 

Author Comment

by:doanket
ID: 12440778
I'm sory Everyone

I  just think remove nag on Screen.

In case not  Click OK My iGrid250_75B4A91C.ocx run Verygood.

Thank you!
0