[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

"Shopping cart " provider like ccnow.com?

Posted on 2004-10-27
6
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
Hi everybody

Please introduce me famous "Shopping cart " provider like ccnow.com   ,in Canada or Europe.

Thanks for your time.
0
Comment
Question by:MOSTAGHASSI
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:humeniuk
ID: 12431006
Can you provide any more details about what you're looking for, ie. scripting language?  OSCommerce is very good and it's open source (see www.oscommerce.com), but it requires PHP/MySQL (also look at http://oscommerce.snappyserver.com as suggested by coreybryant in another thread).  For ASP, take a look at VP.ASP (www.vpasp.com).
0
 

Author Comment

by:MOSTAGHASSI
ID: 12440760
No,i'm looking for a company that provide facilities like "ccnow.com" or "2checkout.com" for shopping online in Canada or Europe.
When you use these shopping cart it is not important that what technology you use asp or other.
thanks
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:humeniuk
ID: 12440944
I see, you're looking for an existing online storefront/company that will sell your products in those markets.  Sorry for the mistake.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:coreybryant
ID: 12445556
What country are you in?  If you are in Canada, check out InternetSecure or PSIGate.  They can also help you get set up to accept credit cards.

-Corey
0
 

Author Comment

by:MOSTAGHASSI
ID: 12450680
These company has service for Canadian or US merchants ,i want a site to have internationl service.

mostaghassi
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
coreybryant earned 800 total points
ID: 12450887
>No,i'm looking for a company that provide facilities like "ccnow.com" or "2checkout.com" for shopping online in Canada or Europe

You did state Canada in your previous response.   Without knowing more information from you, it is difficult to help.  What country are you in?  Canada & Europe are two totally places. If you prefer not to answer, you might check out worldpay

-Corey
0