Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where can I download RealOne Player version 2.0?

Posted on 2004-10-28
2
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
One of my company's staff want to install RealOne Player version 2.0 or later for her own use.  I went to cnet and search, all the links direct me to download Real Player 10.  I went to the Real's web site.  The RealOne Player's download link is not effective.  Anyone can give me the download link that is effective?  Thanks for all replies.
0
Comment
Question by:jesshon
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
sunray_2003 earned 400 total points
ID: 12439208
Hi jesshon,

get it here
http://www.oldversion.com/program.php?n=real

SR..
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:KerryG
ID: 12440208
Why would you want to install such an old version?
0