Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Delphi Forums?

Posted on 2004-10-29
9
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I used to program in VB, and there are alot of very important Forums around the web for this thing such as XtremeVBTalk.com
now I started Delphi, I havent found any good fourm except this one! I mean why dont ppl care for delphi alot?
I found some forums where they have like 3 new questions each day, but in VB more than 15 questions each day!
more than 35 members online at the same time!
isnt there anything like this for delphi?
plus, this forum is great, but I was shocked when I didnt find any other one!
0
Comment
Question by:instant_new
9 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
paulb1989 earned 80 total points
ID: 12442539
There are the following ones that I know of, but the second isnt very active from what I can tell...

http://www.delphipages.com/
http://www.code4u.com/forum_2
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Evarest
ID: 12442973
Maybe http://delphi.about.com/ can also be interesting to you. There you'll find some info for new programmers, and also a forum.

Kind regards,
Evarest
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:esoftbg
ID: 12443344
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Chesso
ID: 12455879
www.delphipages.com is def a very good forum for delphi almost of the the help ive had with delphi is from there.

www.delphibasics.co.uk is also a good site for some basics of delphi and references to functions and such.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Chesso
ID: 12455915
Sorry about double posting but if you ever need any help with delphi free feel to email me (chesso@gmail.com) or on msgr (mountycountyskater@hotmail.com) it's always good to chat to other delphi users most of my contacts are vb'ers
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:BlackTigerX
ID: 12464208
I think the best forum is this one

http://delphi.about.com/

plus the tutorials for beginners are excelent, and there are TONS of articles about many programming areas in Delphi very well organized
0