Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Big Option Button

Posted on 2004-10-29
3
Medium Priority
?
133 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hi
Do you know som active x control that display me a big option button?
0
Comment
Question by:Ernesto
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:RogueSolutions
ID: 12446248
Why not make your own OCX

Draw yourself some shapes (as circles), set them inside each other to mimic a option button layout and also have a label next to it with your text and you have a giant option button.

You'll need to pick up the click events for all the shapes and the label you've used to make the button go True/False

I'm sure there are big options buttons available

---

Or the Component Toolbox Radio button allows you to specify Pictures for the True/False (and set the font size) so you can make whatever size of option button you want.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ernesto
ID: 12446480
Thank you so much, good Idea
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Marv-in earned 150 total points
ID: 12449145
you could also use a photo edit program and use an Image control - it has alot of the same events that a button does
0