[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to diplay the values in HashMap?

Posted on 2004-10-29
3
Medium Priority
?
314 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
How to diplay the values in HashMap?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:jen2483
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:petmagdy
ID: 12447041
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
sudhakar_koundinya earned 1000 total points
ID: 12447221

        Set set=map.keySet();
        Iterator iterator=set.iterator();
        while(iterator.hasNext())
        {
            Object key=iterator.next();
            System.err.println("Key : "+key);
            System.err.println("Value :"+map.get(key));
        }
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 12449431
System.out.println(map);
0