?
Solved

Online Practice Exam "Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2"

Posted on 2004-10-30
6
Medium Priority
?
408 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
Hi All,

I will attend Java Certification exam soon. I need links to some online practice exams for this certificate
0
Comment
Question by:mth2020
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kumvjuec
ID: 12451226
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:srini5474
ID: 12451476
http://www.jchq.net/faq/jcertfaq.htm this link could solve ur problem
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:mth2020
ID: 12455712
Hi all
Thank you for your participation. I don't see any online Test on the links provided. The links coontains only guide to the exam. I need a link to actual practice exam where I can Test and get my estimated grade.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:yasser_helmy
ID: 12461282
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
shketinet earned 2000 total points
ID: 12463430
Look here, the questions are very similar to actual exam:
http://www.javacertificate.com/
I used this resource to prepare for this exam and passed succefully with score 88%.

Another very good set of question can be found at www.jdiscuss.com:
http://www.jdiscuss.com/Enthuse/jsp/ShowAvailableTests.jsp
and here you can more free tests:
http://www.jdiscuss.com/Enthuse/jsp/ViewResources.jsp?category=scjp2&subcat=Mock+Exams

I would like to suggest you visit SCJP forum at www.javaranch.com forum:
http://saloon.javaranch.com/cgi-bin/ubb/ultimatebb.cgi?ubb=forum&f=24
and great list of mock exams here:
http://www.javaranch.com/mock.jsp

Hope it's enough, and good luck in your certification !!!
Let me know if you still need more links.
0